CASE#: 26A4000540
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Chris Santic
STATION: St. Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 01/18/2026 at 2236 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Depot St/ Hill St, Lyndonville, VT
VIOLATION: DUI #3
OPERATOR: Joshua McNally
AGE: 35
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Lyndonville, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time Troopers from the St. Johnsbury Barracks were on routine patrol in the town of Lyndonville, VT. Troopers observed a motor vehicle violation and subsequently conducted a motor vehicle stop on a vehicle operated by McNally. As Troopers spoke with McNally, indicators of impairment were detected. McNally was arrested for suspicion of DUI and transported to the Saint Johnsbury Barracks for processing. McNally was later issued a citation to appear in Caledonia County Superior Court - Criminal Division and released.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 02/02/2026 at 0830 AM
COURT: Caledonia County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Chris Santic
Vermont State Police-St. Johnsbury
1068 US RT 5, Suite 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont
Phone: (802) 748-3111 ext 3