CASE#: 26A4000683
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Rodzel
STATION: St. Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-222-4680
DATE/TIME: January 24, 2026, at approximately 1322 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Goshen Rd, Bradford
VIOLATION: Instate Warrant
ACCUSED: Drew Perry
AGE: 51
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bradford, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On January 24, 2026, at approximately 1322 hours, Troopers from the St. Johnsbury Barracks were assisting the Bradford Fire Department at a fire investigation on Goshen Rd in Bradford. While on scene, Troopers determined Drew Perry (51) had an outstanding warrant for meth possession. Perry was taken into custody and transported to the Northeast Regional Correctional Complex in St. Johnsbury.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 1/26/2026 at 1230 hours
COURT: Orange County Criminal Court
LODGED - LOCATION: NRCC, St. Johnsbury
BAIL: $200
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of