January 10, 2026

St. Johnsbury Barracks / Arrest on Warrant

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 26A4000302

RANK/TROOPER NAME: Tpr. Skiff                           

STATION: St. Johnsbury                    

CONTACT#: 802-748-3111

DATE/TIME: 01/10/26 @ approx. 0300 hrs.

INCIDENT LOCATION: Lower Pln., Bradford

VIOLATION: Arrest on In-State Warrant

  • Failure to Appear: Possession of Cocaine

ACCUSED: Jennifer Glodgett                                           

AGE: 34

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Transient, Bradford VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On the attached date and time, Vermont State Police St. Johnsbury was conducting an investigation on Lower Pln. in Bradford VT. Troopers located Jennifer Glodgett, who had an outstanding warrant for her arrest. Glodgett was placed under arrest pursuant to the outstanding warrant and transported to NERCC to be held in lieu of $200 bail.

COURT ACTION: Yes

COURT DATE/TIME:  01/12/2026 @ 1230 hours          

COURT: Caledonia

LODGED - LOCATION: NERCC   

BAIL: $200

MUG SHOT: N/A