CASE#: 26B3000279
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Benjamin Prandini
STATION: Shaftsbury
CONTACT#: (802) 442-5421
DATE/TIME: January 25, 2026, 1930 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Murphy Hill Road, Shaftsbury, Vermont
VIOLATION: Stalking
ACCUSED: Emily Jean Fachini
AGE: 19
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Pownal, Vermont
VICTIM: Felecia S. Davis
AGE: 19
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Shaftsbury, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On January 24, 2026, at 0118 hours, Vermont State Police received a report of harassing and threatening behavior. Through investigation, it was determined that Emily Jean Fachini of Pownal, Vermont, engaged in stalking behaviors targeting Felecia S. Davis. Miss Fachini was arrested and transported to the Shaftsbury Barracks for processing. She was charged with one count of Stalking and was released on conditions. She is ordered to appear in court in Bennington County on January 27, 2026, at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: January 27, 2026, 1230 hours
COURT: Bennington County
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of