CASE#: 26B5000117
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Klara Calderon-Guthe
STATION: New Haven
CONTACT#: (802) 388-4919
DATE/TIME: 1/11/26, 1656 Hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 116 and River Rd
TOWN/STATE: Bristol, Vermont
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Stephanie Rotax
AGE: 41
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Ripton, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 1/11/26 at approximately 1656 hours, Troopers were notified of a vehicle operating erratically Sliver St. Troopers were able located the vehicle and conducted a traffic stop on VT Route 116 near the intersection of River RD in the Town of Bristol. The operator was identified as Stephanie Rotax (41) of Waltham, VT. While speaking to Rotax, Troopers observed indicators of impairment. Rotax was placed under arrest for suspicion of driving under the influence. She was transported to the New Haven Barracks for Processing. Rotax was released with a citation to appear in Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division on January 26th, 2026, at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 1/26/26, 1230 hours
COURT: Addison
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.