CASE#: 26B4000264
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Nathaniel Nevison
STATION: Rutland
CONTACT#: (802) 773-9101
DATE/TIME: 1/13/2026 at approximately 0053 hours
STREET: Washington St / S Main St
TOWN: Rutland
ACCUSED: Tessie Marsh
AGE: 38
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Rutland, VT
VIOLATION: Driving Under the Influence
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 13 January 2026, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Rutland Barracks stopped a vehicle for an observed violation. Troopers identified the operator as Tessie Marsh, 38 of Rutland. During the investigation, Troopers observed indicators of impairment. Marsh was subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI and transported to the Rutland Barracks for processing. At the conclusion of processing, Marsh was released with a citation to appear at the Rutland County Superior Court at a later date and time.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: February 2, 2025 10:00AM
COURT: Rutland
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL:N/A
MUG SHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of