CASE#: 26A3000663
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Adam Roaldi
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 01/27/2026 at approximately 3:16 AM
INCIDENT LOCATION: Sargent Road North, Washington, Vermont
VIOLATIONS:
-Burglary
-Unlawful Mischief x3
-Violation of Conditions of Release
-Criminal Threatening
-Disorderly Conduct
-Resisting Arrest
-Assault on a Law Enforcement Officer
ACCUSED: Wyndham C. Lee
AGE: 37
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Washington, Vermont
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 01/27/2026, at approximately 3:16 AM, the Vermont State Police received a report that 37-year-old Wyndham Lee broke into a residence and caused a disturbance in the Town of Washington, Vermont. Troopers from the Berlin Barracks responded and determined that Lee had violated his active conditions of release. Lee was arrested for Burglary, Unlawful Mischief x3, Violation of Conditions of Release, Criminal Threatening, Disorderly Conduct, Resisting Arrest, and Assault on a Law Enforcement Officer. He was transported to the Berlin Barracks for processing. He was issued a criminal citation and is scheduled to appear in Vermont Superior Court, Orange County, Criminal Division on 01/27/2026, at 12:30 PM to answer the above charges.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 01/27/2026 at 12:30 PM
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Orange County, Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N
MUG SHOT: Y
*Please note: Court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of