CASE#: 26A3000579
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper David Lambert
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 1/23/2026 at 2317 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Sugarbush Access Road, Warren, VT
VIOLATIONS: DUI
ACCUSED: Wallace Dasilva
AGE: 28
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Moretown, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, State Police responded to a report of a single vehicle crash on Sugarbush Access Road in Warren. Upon arrival Troopers identified the operator of the vehicle as Wallace Dasilva of Moretown. Troopers observed signs of impairment and subsequently arrested Dasilva for suspicion of DUI. He was processed at the Berlin Barracks and later released with a citation to appear in the Washington County Superior Court, Criminal Division on 2/12/2026 at 0830 hours.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Washington Superior Court-Criminal Division
COURT DATE/TIME: 02/12/2026 at 0830 hours
Trooper David Lambert
Vermont State Police
Berlin Barracks
(802)229-9191