CASE#: 25B1010132
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Joseph Galusha
STATION: Westminster State Police
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 12/16/2025 1850 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: I 91 S MM 25, Westminster VT
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: David Case
AGE: 42
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Fairfield CT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Westminster Barracks observed a vehicle commit a motor vehicle infraction on I 91 in the town of Westminster. Troopers made contact with the operator, David Case, of Fairfield CT. While speaking with Troopers, Case exhibited indicators of impairment. Case was subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI and was transported to the Westminster State Police Barracks for processing. Case was issued a citation and is scheduled to appear at the Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division on 01/06/2026 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 1/6/2026 @0830 Hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: NO
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of