MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH
CASE#: 25B2007064
RANK/TROOPER NAME: Sergeant Austin Soule
STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 12/29/2025 @ approximately 1844 hours
STREET/ROUTE: Interstate 91 S, near MM 61
TOWN: Hartland
WEATHER: Snow/Ice
ROAD CONDITIONS: Snow/Ice
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Natalie Stack
AGE: 24
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Springfield, VT
OFFENSE: DUI
VEHICLE YEAR: 2022
VEHICLE MAKE: Chevrolet
VEHICLE MODEL: Silverado
HOSPITAL: N/A
SUMMARY OF CRASH:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks were dispatched to a reported single in the median on I-91 S near mile marker 61 in the town of Hartland, VT. Upon further investigation, the operator identified as Natalie Stack (24) of Springfield, VT, displayed signs of impairment and was placed under arrest for DUI, and issued a criminal citation to appear in court at the below date/time.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Windsor (at Woodstock)
COURT DATE/TIME: 01/13/2026
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Sergeant Austin Soule
Vermont State Police
Royalton Barracks
2011 VT RT 107
Bethel, VT 05032
Tel: 802-234-9933
Email: Austin.Soule@vermont.gov