CASE#: 25B5004399 & 25B3005000
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Klara Calderon-Guthe
STATION: New Haven
CONTACT#: 802-388-4919
DATE/TIME: 10/01/25
INCIDENT LOCATION: Leicester, VT
VIOLATION: Fugitive from Justice
ACCUSED: Robbie Morgan
AGE: 33
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Leicester, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On October 1, 2025 at approximately 1541 hours Troopers with VSP New Haven Barracks were notified by the Pennsylvania State Police that Robbie Morgan was living in the New Haven Barracks coverage area. Pennsylvania State Police had extraditable warrants for his arrest. On 12/10/25 Troopers with the Shaftsbury Barracks were able to locate and arrest Morgan without incident. This investigation was a joint effort with members from Shaftsbury and New Haven VSP, USMS and the Bennington County SA's Office. Morgan is being held on a $250,000 bail at the Marble Valley Correctional Facility.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/11/2025 12:30 PM
COURT: Bennington County Superior Court, Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: Marble Calley Correctional Center
BAIL: $250,000
MUG SHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of