November 8, 2025

Berlin Barracks / Arrest on Warrant

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25A3007761

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Alyssa Nozka                            

STATION: Berlin                     

CONTACT#: (802) 229-9191

DATE/TIME: November 6th, 2025, at approximately 1544 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Williamstown, VT

VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant

ACCUSED: Gabrielle Webber

AGE: 30

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Hartland, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On November 6th, 2025, at approximately 1544 hours, a Trooper from the Berlin Barracks was conducting stationary LIDAR speed enforcement on I 89 N in Williamstown, VT. A vehicle was observed traveling in excess of the posted speed limit. A traffic stop was initiated, and the operator was identified as Gabrielle Webber (30) of Hartland, VT.

Further investigation revealed that Webber had an outstanding warrant out of Windsor County for DUI #1 – Drug or Both and Vehicle Operation – Careless or Negligent. Webber was subsequently taken into custody on the active warrant and transported to the Berlin Barracks for processing. At the conclusion of processing, Webber was transported to the Chittenden County Correctional Complex and lodged on $300 bail. Webber was scheduled to appear in the Windsor County Superior Court, Criminal Division on November 7th, 2025 at 1230 hours to answer to the charges related to the warrant.

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME: 11/07/25 at 1230 hours        

COURT: Windsor County Superior Court- Criminal Division

LODGED - LOCATION: Chittenden County Correctional Complex

BAIL: $300

MUG SHOT: INCLUDED