CASE#: 25A4009382
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Sgt Mark Pohlman
STATION: St Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 748-3111
DATE/TIME: 10/22/2025 0908 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Daniels Farm Road / Hastings Road, Waterford
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Angelica Clark
AGE: 31
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Homeless
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 10/22/2025 at approximately 0908 hours, the Vermont State Police received a report of a vehicle parked at the intersection of Hastings Road and Daniels Farm Road in Waterford. Initial reports advised the vehicle was blocking the intersection. Troopers arrived on scene and identified the operator as Angelica Clark. Further investigation revealed Angelica had active conditions of release which she was in violation of. Clark was taken into custody and released on a citation to appear in court at a later date.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 11/17/2025 0830
COURT: Caledonia
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Sergeant Mark Pohlman
Vermont State Police
St Johnsbury Barracks
802-748-3111