CASE#: 25B4007599
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Nevison
STATION: Rutland
CONTACT#: (802) 773 - 9101
DATE/TIME: 10/20/2025 @ 1958 Hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Middletown Springs
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Lucas White
AGE: 38
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Middletown Springs, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 10/20/2025 at approximately 1958 hours, the Vermont State Police responded to a reported Domestic Assault on Garron Rd in the Town of Middletown Springs. Investigation determined White caused bodily harm to a household member. White was taken into custody and transported to the Vermont State Police Rutland Barracks for processing. White was later held at Marble Valley Correctional Facility for lack of $10,000 bail.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/21/2025 @ 1230 Hours
COURT: Rutland Superior Court
LODGED - LOCATION: Marble Valley Correctional Facility
BAIL: $10,000
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of