CASE: 25B2005517
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Michael Robidoux
STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks
CONTACT: (802) 234-9933
DATE/TIME: 10/06/2025, at approximately 1137 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Stackpole Rd, Barnard, Vermont
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant (details below)
ACCUSED: Jasmine Brown
AGE: 22
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Royalton, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On October 6, 2025, at approximately 1137 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks initiated a traffic stop on Stackpole Rd, Barnard, Vermont. A passenger in the vehicle was identified as Jasmine Brown (age 22) of Royalton, Vermont. Investigation determined that Brown had an active in-state warrant for her arrest for Misdemeanor – Cocaine Possession. Brown was taken into custody without incident and transported to the Vermont State Police – Royalton Barracks for processing. She was transported to Southern State Correctional Facility, where she was held on $200 bail and issued a criminal citation to appear in court on 10/07/2025 at 1230 hours.
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the court's discretion. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/07/2025 at 12:30 hours
COURT: Windsor
LODGED: Yes
BAIL: $200
MUG SHOT: NA