CASE#: 25A3007327
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: TROOPER RYAN RIEGLER
STATION: BERLIN BARRACKS
CONTACT#: 802.229.9191
DATE/TIME: 10/18/2025 at 1817
INCIDENT LOCATION: N MAIN STREET, WATERBURY, VT
VIOLATION: DUI REFUSAL
ACCUSED: KRISTINA BRADSHAW
AGE: 51
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: BARRE, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 10/18/2025, the Vermont State Police came into contact with Kristina Bradshaw at the above location. Bradshaw admitted to having operated a vehicle and showed signs of impairment. Bradshaw was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI and transported to the Berlin Barracks for processing. Bradshaw was issued a citation to appear in the Washington County Superior Court - Criminal Division to answer to the charge of DUI Refusal.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 11/20/2025 at 1230 hours
COURT: Washington County Superior Court
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Ryan Riegler
Berlin Barracks
578 Paine Turnpike N.
Berlin, VT
802.229.9191
Trooper Ryan Riegler
Berlin Barracks
578 Paine Turnpike N.
Berlin, VT
802.229.9191