CASE#: 25B2005086
RANK / TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Daniel Arrato
STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 234-9933
DATE/TIME: 09/14/2025 at approximately 1712 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: US Route 5, Hartland, Vermont.
VIOLATION: Unlawful Trespass
ACCUSED: Amanda M. Sturk
AGE: 35
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Transient
VICTIM: Wendy M. Perry
AGE: 58
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Hartland, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 09/14/2025, at approximately 1712 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – Royalton Barracks, were notified of an individual attempting to make entry and refusing to leave a residence. Through investigation, it was determined that Amanda M. Sturk, age 35, had committed the crime of unlawful trespass. Sturk was issued a criminal citation to appear at Vermont Superior Court, Windsor Criminal Division on October 28th, 2025, at 08:30 AM.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Included
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Windsor Criminal Division (at Woodstock)
COURT DATE/TIME: October 28th, 2025, at 08:30 AM
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.