CASE#: 25A2005224
RANK / TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Benjamin Emerson
STATION: St Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 524-5993
DATE/TIME: 07/25/25 / 1747 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Richford, VT
VIOLATION: Unlawful Trespass
ACCUSED: Steven Russell
AGE: 60
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Richford, Vermont
VICTIM: Raymond Lee
AGE: 64
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 07/25/25, at approximately 1747 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – St Albans Barracks were notified of a trespassing complaint located on Main Street in Richford, VT. Through investigation it was determined Steven Russell had entered a property in which he had previously been trespassed from. Steven was later located and issued a citation to appear in Franklin County Criminal Court on 10/06/25.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Franklin County
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/06/25 at 0830 AM
Trooper Benjamin Emerson
Vermont State Police – St. Albans
140 Fisher Pond Road
St. Albans, VT 05468
(802) 917-1819