MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH
CASE#: 25A2005676
TROOPER: Adam Martin
STATION: St. Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: August 10th, 2025 @ 0222 hours
LOCATION: Berkshire Center Road Berkshire, VT
WEATHER: Clear
ROAD COND: Dry
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Evan Donna
AGE: 20
SEAT BELT? No
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Berkshire, VT
DESCRIPTION OF VEHICLE: 2008 Toyota Camry Solara
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE: Totaled
INJURIES: Severe Life-Threatening
HOSPITAL: University of Vermont Medical Center
SUMMARY OF CRASH:
On August 10th, 2025, at approximately 0222 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – St. Albans Barracks were dispatched to a report of a single motor vehicle crash in the area of Berkshire Center Road in the Town of Berkshire, VT. Troopers responded to the scene and located a 2008 Toyota Camry Solara that had left the roadway, resulting in the vehicle overturning and sustaining a significant amount of damage, totaling the vehicle.
Preliminary investigation established that the operator of the 2008 Toyota Camry Solara was Evan Donna(20) of Berkshire, VT. Donna was transported by Enosburg Ambulance to Northwest Medical Center for treatment of life-threatening injuries as a result of this crash and later transferred to the University of Vermont Medical Center for further treatment.
This case remains under investigation, anyone with information regarding this incident is encouraged to contact Trooper Martin of the St. Albans Barracks at 802-524-5993.
The Vermont State Police was assisted at the scene of the crash by Berkshire Fire Department, Enosburg Fire Department, Enosburg Ambulance, and TDI Towing.
Trooper Adam Martin (221)
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Barracks
(802)524-5993