July 1, 2025

Westminster Barracks / Multiple Charges

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25B1004811

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Brian Jordan                            

STATION: Westminster Barracks                     

CONTACT#: (802) 722-4600

DATE/TIME: 06/30/2025 at 2228 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Athens, VT

VIOLATION: Aggravated Domestic Assault, Disorderly Conduct, Reckless Endangerment, Criminal Threatening

ACCUSED: Aiden Euber                                              

AGE: 19

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Athens, VT

VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of

sexual assault or domestic violence.)

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, Vermont State Police received a report of a disturbance in the town of Athens, Windham County, Vermont. Vermont State Police responded, and investigation revealed that 19-year-old Aiden Euber had committed the above listed offenses. Euber was arrested and transported to the Westminster Barracks. Euber was lodged at Southern State Correctional Facility with bail set in the amount of $5,000. He is scheduled to appear in Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division on 07/1/2025 at 12:30 PM to answer for the above charges.

COURT ACTION: YES

COURT DATE/TIME: 06/01/2025 at 1230 hours            

COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division

LODGED - LOCATION: Southern State Correctional Facility     

BAIL: $5,000

MUG SHOT: N/A