CASE#: 25A4006007
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Riley Fenoff
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 07/09/25 at 1939 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Concord, Vermont
ACCUSED: John Levesque
AGE: 57
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Concord, VT
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of sexual assault or domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 07/09/25 at approximately 1939 hours Troopers from the Vermont State Police St. Johnsbury Barracks were dispatched to the report of a domestic assault in the Town of Concord, Vermont. Investigation revealed that John Levesque (57) had committed the offense of Domestic Assault and had since left the scene. Levesque was later located in St. Johnsbury and was transported to the St. Johnsbury Barracks for processing. Levesque was issued a citation to appear in Essex County Superior Court - Criminal Division on 7/10/25 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 07/10/25 at 1230 hours
COURT: Essex
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Riley Fenoff
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 #1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
(802) 748-3111