CASE#: 25B2003824
TROOPER: Daniel Arrato
STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 234-9933
DATE/TIME: 07/11/2025 at 1831 hours
LOCATION: Chelsea, VT
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault, Criminal Threatening, Unlawful Mischief
ACCUSED: Dean O. Johnson
AGE: 48
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Plymouth, NH
On July 11, 2025, at approximately 1831 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – Royalton Barracks responded to a reported domestic disturbance at a residence in Chelsea. Through investigation it was determined that Dean O. Johnson, age 48 of Plymouth, NH, threatened and assaulted a household family member and caused damage to property. Johnson was placed into custody and ultimately released with conditions to appear at the Vermont Superior Court (Orange) Criminal Division.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Yes
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Orange Superior Court, Criminal Division.
COURT DATE/TIME: 14 July 2025, 1230 hours