CASE#: 25A1004219
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Brandon Sweet
STATION: Williston Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 878-7111
DATE/TIME: June 13, 2025 at approximately 2120 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 100 / North Road, Eden
VIOLATION: DUI #1
ACCUSED: Alexander Harcourt
AGE: 29
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Eden, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On June 13, 2025 at approximately 2120 hours, Vermont State Police conducted a traffic stop on VT Route 100 and North Road in the town of Eden for a moving violation. The operator was identified as Alexander Harcourt (29) of Eden. While speaking with Harcourt, Troopers detected indicators of impairment. Harcourt was subsequently arrested for the suspicion of DUI and transported to the Morrisville Police Department for processing. At the conclusion of processing, Harcourt was released with a citation to appear at the Lamoille Superior Court on July 02, 2025 at 1230 hours to answer to the charge of DUI #1.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: July 02, 2025 at 1230 hours
COURT: Lamoille Superior
LODGED - LOCATION: N /A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: No
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Brandon Sweet
Vermont State Police - Williston
3294 St. George Road
Williston, VT 05495
(802) 878-7111