CASE#: 25B1004536
RANK/TROOPER NAME: Trooper Clemens
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 06/23/25 at approximately 4:12 PM
INCIDENT LOCATION: Rockingham Rd, Rockingham, VT
VIOLATION: DUI, Assault on Law Enforcement
ACCUSED: Olivia Schadick
AGE: 20
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: North Walpole, NH
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 06/23/2025 at approximately 1612 hours, the Vermont State Police received a report of a car off the road located on Rockingham Rd, Rockingham. A subsequent investigation revealed 20 year old Olivia Schadick was operating a motor vehicle while impaired. Schadick was transported to the Westminster Barracks and assaulted a Trooper while being processed. Schadick was cited and scheduled to appear in Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division on 07/08/2025 at 8:30 AM.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 07/08/2025 - 8:30 AM
COURT: Vermont Superior Court - Windham Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
Trooper Eric Clemens
VSP Westminster
1330 Westminster Heights Rd
Westminster, VT 05158
(802)722-4600