June 2, 2025

Royalton Barracks / Found Property

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25B2003038

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Arrato        

STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks    

CONTACT#: 802-234-9933

DATE/TIME: June 1, 2025, at approximately 1713 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Rochester, VT

INCIDENT TYPE: Found Property

OWNER: Unknown                                           

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police dispatch was notified about located property in the town of Rochester. The item found was a safe. 

The item's owner is unknown at this time. The Vermont State Police encourages the owner to contact the Royalton Barracks at 802-234-9933.

No further information is available at this time.