CASE#: 25B2003054
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Daniel Arrato
STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 234-9933
DATE/TIME: 06/02/2025 at approximately 1742 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 12 / Equine Lane, Randolph, VT
VIOLATION: DUI - Drug
ACCUSED: Justin Galenski
AGE: 52
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Thetford, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks conducted a traffic stop with a vehicle after observing motor vehicle violations. The operator was identified as Justin Galenski, age 52, of Thetford. During the stop, Galenski displayed signs of impairment, was screened for suspicion of DUI, arrested for driving under the influence, and transported to the Randolph Police Department for processing. Galenski was issued a criminal citation to appear in the Vermont Superior Court (Orange) - Criminal Division on August 6, 2025 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: August 6, 2025, at 0830 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court (Orange) Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Not available
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.