CASE#:25A2003598
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Andrew Underwood
STATION: St Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: June 11, 2025 / 1700 hours
LOCATION: River Street, Richford
VIOLATION: Prohibited person in possession of a firearm
ACCUSED: Catlin Passonno, age 38 of Richford
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On June 11, 2025, at 1700 hours, Vermont State Police St Albans barrack executed a search warrant on River Street in Richford. The Vermont State Police had a received a previous complaint and determined that Catlin Passonno, age 38 of Richford, was a prohibited person in possession of firearms. Eight firearms were seized in the search warrant. Passonno was later located, processed and released on a citation to appear at the Franklin County Superior court.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE: July 29, 2025 at 10:00 AM
COURT: Franklin
MUG SHOT: Y
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.