CASE#: 25A5002716
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Logan Miller
STATION: Derby
CONTACT#: 802 334 8881
DATE/TIME: 05/25/2025 @ 2015 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Evansville Rd, Brownington
VIOLATION: Arrest in Warrant
ACCUSED: Edward Cyr
AGE:61
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Brownington, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: At the above date and time Edward Cyr was located at a residence on Evansville Rd, Brownington and taken into custody for an active arrest warrant. Cyr was transported to Northern State Correctional and issued a citation.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 05/27/2025 @ 1230
COURT: Orleans County Superior Court
LODGED - LOCATION: Northern State Correctional
BAIL: $50
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Logan Miller
Vermont State Police
Troop A – Derby Barracks
35 Crawford Road
Derby, Vermont 05829
(802) 334-8881