VSP News Release - Incident
STATE OF VERMONT
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
VERMONT STATE POLICE
NEWS RELEASE
CASE#: 25B1001151
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Andrew Kelly-Jacobs
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 722-4600
DATE/TIME: February 21, 2025 at approximately 0950 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Pratt Road, Putney, Vermont
VIOLATION: Violation of an Abuse Prevention Order
ACCUSED: Annalicia Blake
AGE: 35
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Wilmington, Vermont
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On February 21, 2025, at approximately 0950 hours, the Vermont State Police Westminster Barracks received a report of a Violation of an Abuse Prevention Order that occurred on Pratt Road in the town of Putney, VT. Through the investigation, Troopers determined that Annalicia Blake (35) had violated an active Relief from Abuse Order. Blake was located, placed under arrest, and transported to the Westminster Barracks for processing. She was later issued a citation and released. Blake is scheduled to appear at the Vermont Superior Court - Windham Criminal Division, on February 24, 2025, at 1230 hours to answer to the charge of Violation of an Abuse Prevention Order.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: February 24, 2025 at 1230 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court - Windham Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
*Please note: Court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
Trooper Andrew Kelly-Jacobs
Vermont State Police
Westminster Barracks
1330 Westminster Heights Road
Putney, Vermont 05346
Tel: (802) 722-4600
Andrew.Kelly-Jacobs@vermont.gov