CASE#: 25A4000885
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Nathan Rode
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 2/3/25 @ 1955hrs
INCIDENT LOCATION: W. Side Rd, Lunenburg
VIOLATION: Unlawful Trespass
ACCUSED: Robert Painter
AGE: 29
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Transient
VICTIM: Theodore Painter
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: MA
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 2/3/25, Vermont State Police received a report that Robert Painter was unlawfully present at a residence located on W Side Rd in the Town of Lunenburg. Robert refused to leave the residence and was taken into custody and processed at the St. Johnsbury Barracks for Unlawful Trespass. Robert was issued a citation to appear in the Essex County Superior Court to answer to the above charge.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 3/20/25 @ 0800hrs.
COURT: Essex County Superior Court.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time