CASE#: 25A2000810
TROOPER: Adam Martin
STATION: St. Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 02/02/2025 @ 0133 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Kennison Drive Enosburg, VT
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Amanda Robtoy
AGE: 35
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Enosburg, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the morning of February 2nd, 2025, at approximately 0133 hours Troopers from the St. Albans Barracks responded to an incident at a residence on Kennison Drive in the town of Enosburg. While at the residence, Amanda Robtoy (35) of Enosburg, VT was located, and it was established that she had an active warrant for her arrest.
Robtoy was taken into custody and transported to Chittenden County Correctional Center where she was held on $200 bail. Robtoy was additionally issued a flash citation to appear on 02/03/2025 at 1300 hours. The active warrant contained the charge of:
13 VSA 2575-1 Misdemeanor 1 RETAIL THEFT $900 OR LESS
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE: February 3rd, 2025, at 1300 Hours
LODGED: Chittenden County Correctional Center
BAIL: $200
COURT: Franklin County District
MUG SHOT: None
Trooper Adam Martin (221)
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Barracks
(802)524-5993