CASE#: 25B3000236
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Michael Arel
STATION: B3 Shaftsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 442-5421
DATE/TIME: 01/20/2025 at 1027hrs
INCIDENT LOCATION: Shaftsbury Hollow Road, Shaftsbury, VT
VIOLATION: Grand Larceny
ACCUSED: Unknown
AGE: Unknown
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Unknown
VICTIM: Beth Thompson
AGE: 53
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Shaftsbury, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Vermont State Police received a report of a stolen 2023 White Husqvarna FC250 dirt bike. The dirt bike is described as having a #331 on front, left and right sides, with a yellow stripe along each side, and the sponsors D'Eramo Contracting, P27 Off Road, and Edelmann inscribed on the dirt bike.
Attached is a photo of the actual dirt bike for reference.
Anyone with information regarding this theft is urged to call the Vermont State Police Shaftsbury Barracks: (802) 442-5421, or submit an anonymous tip at vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.
--
Trooper Michael Arel
Vermont State Police
“B” Troop – Shaftsbury
96 Airport Road
Shaftsbury, VT 05262
(802) 904-3999