CASE#: 25B2000949
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Sergeant Soule
STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 02/20/25 at 1951 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Blackmer Boulevard, Stockbridge
VIOLATION: DUI #1
ACCUSED: Holly N. Seigle
AGE: 40
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Brandon, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers with the Vermont State Police were dispatched to a vehicle off the roadway on Blackmer Blvd in the town of Stockbridge. While on scene, Troopers observed indicators of impairment. Following investigation, Holly Siegle (40) of Brandon, VT, was placed under arrest for driving under the influence, transported to the Royalton Barracks for processing, and issued a citation to appear at Vermont Superior Court - Windsor Division, on 03/11/2025 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 03/11/2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court Windsor Criminal Division (at Woodstock)
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Sergeant Austin Soule
Vermont State Police
Royalton Barracks
2011 VT RT 107
Bethel, VT 05032
Tel: 802-234-9933
Email: Austin.Soule@vermont.gov