CASE#: 25B2000951
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Daniel Arrato
STATION: Vermont State Police – Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 234-9933
DATE/TIME: 02/20/2025 at 2042 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: 2011 VT Route 107, Royalton, VT
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Krista M. Rogers
AGE: 33
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Royalton, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On February 17, 2025, at approximately 1852 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks were notified of a disabled vehicle on the Interstate 89 near mile marker 7.4 northbound. During the course of the investigation, it was discovered an involved party, Krista Rogers (33) of Royalton, VT, had an active in-state warrant. Rogers turned herself into at the Royalton Barracks on February 20, 2025, where she was issued a criminal citation without incident, and released to appear at criminal court at the below time/location.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 02/21/2025 at 12:30 hours
COURT: Windsor County Superior Court- Criminal Division (at Woodstock)
LODGED: NO
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Not available
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the court's discretion. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.