CASE#: 25A3000662
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Chayan Flores
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: (802)-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 01/31/2025 at 18:25 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 14 / Chelsea Rd in Williamstown
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Gunner W. Lunde
AGE: 35
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Williamstown, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 01/31/2025 at approximately 18:25 hours, Troopers of the VSP Berlin Barracks followed up on an investigation regarding a deer that was struck by a motor vehicle. An interested party in the incident was identified as Gunner W. Lunde of Williamstown. He was discovered to have an active in-state warrant for his arrest including bail in the amount of $500. After confirming his identity and the details of the warrant, Lunde was arrested without incident and transported to the VSP Berlin Barracks for processing. Lunde was ultimately transported to Northeast Correctional Complex in St. Johnsbury.
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the court's discretion. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 02/03/2025 / 12:30 hours
COURT: Washington
LODGED: Yes
BAIL: $500.00
MUG SHOT: Yes