CASE#: 25B1000420
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Andrew Kelly-Jacobs
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 722-4600
DATE/TIME: 01/25/2025 @ approx. 20:02 Hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: I-91 MM 25.6, Westminster, VT 05158
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Leonard J McConnell
AGE: 67
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bellows Falls, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 01/21/25, at approximately 2002 hours, Troopers with the Vermont State Police-Westminster Barracks conducted a motor vehicle stop on I-91 in the town of Westminster, Windham County, VT for a motor vehicle violation. During Trooper's interaction with the operator, Leonard McConnell (67), Troopers detected signs of impairment. McConnell was subsequently arrested for suspicion on DUI and was transported to the Westminster State Police Barracks. McConnell was later issued a citation and released. He is scheduled to appear at Vermont Superior Court - Windham Criminal Division on February 18th, 2025 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 02/18/2025 @ 0830 Hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court - Windham Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Not Available
*Please Note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of