January 6, 2025

St. Johnsbury Barracks / DUI

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25A40000116

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Nally                         

STATION:   St. Johnsbury                   

CONTACT#: 802-748-3111

DATE/TIME: 01/05/25 at 1917 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: I91 MM 102 NB

VIOLATION: DUI

ACCUSED: Jenna Bingham                                            

AGE:28

SEAT BELT? YES

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Fairlee, VT

VEHICLE YEAR: 2010

VEHICLE MAKE: Subaru

VEHICLE MODEL: Forester

DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #1: Minor

INJURIES: Suspected Minor

HOSPITAL: DHMC as Precaution

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 01/05/25 at approximately 1917 hours Troopers from the Vermont State Police were dispatched to a single motor vehicle crash in the town of Bradford. The operator was identified as Bingham. Investigation revealed that Bingham had operated while under the influence. Bingham was processed and released on a citation to appear in the Orange County Superior Court - Criminal Division on 03/05/25 at 0800 hours.

COURT ACTION: YES

COURT DATE/TIME: 03/05/25 at 0800           

COURT: Orange

LODGED - LOCATION: N/A 

BAIL: NO

MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE

*Please note:  court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of

Trooper William Nally

Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury

1068 US-5 # 1

St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819

802-748-3111