CASE#: 25A4000285
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Riley Fenoff
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: January 10, 2025, at 2204 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: St. Johnsbury, Vermont
VIOLATION: DUI #1.
ACCUSED: Celeste Renee
AGE: 51
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Johnsbury, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On January 10, 2025, at approximately 2204 hours, Troopers assigned to the St. Johnsbury Barracks were patrolling the Town of St. Johnsbury when they observed a vehicle fail to maintain its lane on Memorial Drive in the Town of St. Johnsbury, Vermont. While speaking with the operator of the vehicle, Celeste Renee (51) of St. Johnsbury, VT, Troopers detected signs of impairment. Investigation revealed that Renee had operated a motor vehicle while under the influence. Renee was placed into custody and transported back to the St. Johnsbury Barracks for processing. She was later released with a citation to appear in the Caledonia County Superior Court Criminal Division on January 27, 2025 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 1/27/2025 at 0830 hours.
COURT: Caledonia County
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUGSHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Riley Fenoff
Vermont State Police
St. Johnsbury Barracks
1068 US Route 5 Ste 1
St. Johnsbury, VT 05819
Tel: 802-748-3111