CASE#: 24A2008841
RANK/TROOPER: Trooper Cody Bellinghiri
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 12/12/2024
INCIDENT LOCATION: Tractor Supply in the town of Enosburgh
VIOLATION: Retail Theft
ACCUSED: Perry Harrness
AGE: 29
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Enosburgh, VT
CHARGES: Retail Theft
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time The Vermont State Police received a report of a retail theft at the Tractor Supply in the town of Enosburgh. It was determined that a male suspect ran out of the store with an item that was not paid for. Investigation revealed that Perry Harrness (29) had committed the crime of Retail Theft. He was located by the St. Albans City Police Department and was issued a citation to appear in the Franklin County Superior Court on February 18th, 2025 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 02/18/2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: Franklin County Superior Court
LODGED - LOCATION: NO
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
Trooper Cody Bellinghiri
Vermont State Police – St. Albans
140 Fisher Pond Road
St. Albans, VT 05468
(802) 524-5993