CASE#: 25A2000498
TROOPER: Adam Martin
STATION: St Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: January 19th, 2025 @ 2103 hours
LOCATION: Montgomery Rd Berkshire, VT
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Shannon Lontine
AGE: 50
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Berkshire, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, while responding to another call, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – St. Albans Barracks located Shannon Lontine (50) of Berkshire at a residence on Montgomery Road in the town of Berkshire.
Lontine was known to have an active arrest warrant. Her arrest warrant was for the initial charge of:
-Violation of Probation
Lontine was placed under arrest by Troopers and then transported to Chittenden County Correctional Center where she was held on $200 bail for the warrant.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE: 01/21/2025 at 1300 hours
COURT: Franklin County Superior Court
LODGED – LOCATION: Chittenden County Correctional Center
BAIL: $200
MUG SHOT: No
Trooper Adam Martin (221)
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Barracks
(802)524-5993