CASE#: 25B2000074
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr Ryan Miller
STATION: Royalton
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 1-5-25 / 0005
INCIDENT LOCATION: I-89 SB MM 8.6, Sharon, VT
VIOLATION: Excessive Speed
ACCUSED: Adam Page
AGE: 33
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Newport, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 1-5-25 a trooper with VSP-Royalton was monitoring traffic on I-89 in Sharon when they observed a vehicle travelling in excess of the posted 65 MPH speed limit. The vehicle was measured on RADAR at 106 MPH. The trooper stopped the vehicle and identified the operator as Adam Page of Newport, VT. The operator was issued a traffic ticket for speeding ($613) and a citation to appear in Windsor County Criminal Court on 2-11-25 at 0830 for excessive speed.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 2-11-25 / 0830
COURT: Windsor
LODGED - LOCATION: No
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Ryan Miller & K9 Rocky
Vermont State Police
Royalton Barracks – Troop B
2011 VT Route 107
Bethel, VT 05032
802-234-9933