CASE#: 25B5000422
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Kelsey Dobson
STATION: New Haven
CONTACT#: (802)388-4919
DATE/TIME: 01/25/2025 @ 2344 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Court Street, Middlebury, VT
VIOLATION(s): DUI - Refusal
ACCUSED: Ramon Venerosocruz
AGE: 37
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Weybridge, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 01/25/25 at approximately 2344 hours, Troopers from the New Haven Barracks conducted a traffic stop for a motor vehicle violation. Troopers identified Ramon Venerosocruz (37) as the operator and observed several indicators of impairment. Venerosocruz was screened for DUI. Venerosocruz was then placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI and was brought to the New Haven Barracks for processing. Venerosocruz was released with a citation to appear before the Vermont Superior Court – Addison Criminal Division at a later date.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 02/10/2025 @ 1230 hours
COURT: Addison
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Included
*Please note court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.