CASE#: 25A2000629
TROOPER: Adam Martin
STATION: St Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: January 26th, 2025 @ 0209 hours
LOCATION: Home St Richford, VT
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Olivia Pelletier
AGE: 27
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Albans, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On January 26th, 2025, at approximately 0209 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – St. Albans Barracks located a stolen vehicle at a residence on Home Street in the town of Richford.
A thorough investigation was conducted during the recovery of the stolen vehicle and during the investigation, Olivia Pelletier (27) of St. Albans was located at the residence.
Pelletier was found to have multiple active arrest warrants in three separate counties. Her arrest warrants were for the initial charges of:
-Retail Theft x3
-Petit Larceny x3
-Unlawful Mischief x3
-Burglary x2
Pelletier was placed under arrest by Troopers and then transported to Chittenden County Correctional Center where she was held on $11,700 bail for the warrants.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE: 01/27/2025 at 1300 hours
COURT: Franklin County Superior Court
COURT DATE: 01/27/2025 at 1230 hours
COURT: Lamoille County Superior Court
COURT: Orleans County Superior Court
LODGED – LOCATION: Chittenden County Correctional Center
BAIL: $11,700
MUG SHOT: Attached
Trooper Adam Martin (221)
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Barracks
(802)524-5993