CASE#: 25A3000513
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Skylar Velasquez
STATION: VSP Berlin
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 01/24/2025 @ 2348 Hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Lincoln Street, Waterbury
VIOLATION: DUI #1
ACCUSED: Swetha Sridharan
AGE: 41
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Waterbury, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time at the above listed location, Troopers from the Berlin Barracks conducted a traffic stop for a motor vehicle violation. Troopers identified Swetha Sridharan as the operator and observed several indicators of impairment. Sridharan was then placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI and was brought to the Berlin Barracks for processing. Sridharan was released with a citation to appear in court at a later date.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 2/13/24 @ 0830 hours
COURT: Washington County Superior Court – Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED