CASE#: 25A3000338
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jae Farnum-Boylan
STATION: VSP Berlin
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 01/16/2025 at approximately 0952 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: I-89 Southbound near mile marker 57.2, Middlesex, VT
VIOLATION: DUI #1
ACCUSED: Nicholas Demkiw-Ormon
AGE: 35
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Richmond, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers of the Berlin Barracks conducted a routine traffic stop. The operator was identified as Nicholas Demkiw-Ormon. While speaking with Troopers, Demkiw-Ormon displayed signs of impairment. Demkiw-Ormon was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI and was transported to the Berlin Barracks for processing. Demkiw-Ormon was released on citation to answer to the charge of DUI #1.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 02/06/2025 @ 0830
COURT: Washington County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of