NEWS RELEASE – DLS INCIDENTS
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
For the week of
Case #: 25A2000194
Trooper: Adam Martin
Offenders Name: Brandon Myott
Age: 31
Hometown of Offender: Enosburg, VT
Date and Time of Violation: 01/07/2025 @ 1828 hours
Location of Violation: VT Route 105 / The Abbey Sheldon, VT
Court Date and Time: February 18th, 2025 @ 0830 hours
Location of Court: Franklin County Criminal Division
Case #: 25A2000338
Trooper: Adam Martin
Offenders Name: Jammie Price
Age: 33
Hometown of Offender: Highgate, VT
Date and Time of Violation: 01/13/2025 @ 1641 hours
Location of Violation: US Route 7 / Ballard Rd Georgia, VT
Court Date and Time: February 18th, 2025 @ 1000 hours
Trooper Chayan Flores
Case: 25A3000297
Traffic Stop Date/Time: 01/14/2025 / 13:46 hours
Location: 67 Therriault Hill Rd, Williamstown, VT, 05679
Reason for traffic stop: Title 23, V.S.A 511 Failure to Display Rear Registration
Offender: Joshua C. Perusse of Williamstown, VT
Court/Cite Date: Orange / 02/19/2025 at 08:30 hours
Action taken: Arrested without incident, process and released with citation for above court date
A Troop consists of the Vermont State Police barracks in Berlin, Derby, St. Albans, St. Johnsbury, Williston.