CASE#: 24B1008433
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Peter Romeo
STATION: Westminster
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 12/17/2024, 0915
INCIDENT LOCATION: Waterman Road, Dummerston VT
VIOLATION: Operation Without Owner’s Consent, Grand Larceny, Possession of Stolen Property, False Information to Police, Arrest on Warrant x2
ACCUSED: Jillian B. Schultz
AGE: 40
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Jeffersonville, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 12/17/2024, at approximately 9:15 AM, a Trooper with the Vermont State Police located a stolen vehicle on Waterman Road in the town of Dummerston. A motor vehicle stop was conducted, and the operator was identified as Jillian B. Schultz (40). During the investigation it was learned that Schultz had two active warrants for her arrest. Schultz also provided false information to investigating Troopers. Schultz was placed under arrest and transported to the Westminster Barracks for processing. Schultz was lodged at Southern State Correctional Facility. Schultz was issued a criminal citation to appear before the Windham County Superior Court on 02/18/2025 at 8:30 AM.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/18/2024 at 8:30 AM (Warrants), 02/18/2025, 8:30 AM
COURT: Chittenden County, Lamoille County, Windham County
LODGED – Y
BAIL: $1,200
MUG SHOT: Included