CASE#: 24A4009296
TROOPER FULL NAME: Griffin Pearson
STATION: St. Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 12-2-24 at 1914 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Westside Rd., Lunenburg, VT
VIOLATION: Unlawful Mischief
ACCUSED: Robert Keenan
AGE: 20
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Lunenburg, VT
VICTIM: Tina Jillie
AGE: 40
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Luneburg, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers with the Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury Barracks responded to Westside Road in Luneburg after receiving reports of a dispute between two parties. Troopers responded to the area and found both individuals separated. Investigation revealed Robert Keenan had damaged property belonging to Tina Jillie. Keenan was subsequently cited to appear in Essex County Superior Court on Tuesday, January 21, 2025, at 0830 hours for the charge of Unlawful Mischief.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 1-21-24 at 0830 hours
COURT: Essex County Criminal Court
LODGED - LOCATION: No
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: No
*Please note: Court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
Respectfully,
Trooper Griffin Pearson
Troop “A” St. Johnsbury Barrack
1068 US-5 #1
St. Johnsbury, VT 05819