MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH
CASE#: 24A4009046
RANK/TROOPER NAME: Trooper Skiff
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 11/24/24
STREET: Leonard Hill Road
TOWN: Concord
LANDMARK AND/OR CROSS STREETS: Long Hill Road
WEATHER: clear
ROAD CONDITIONS: snowy
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Jody Cutter
AGE: 44
SEAT BELT? Unknown
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Concord VT
VEHICLE YEAR: 2025
VEHICLE MAKE: Can-Am
VEHICLE MODEL: Defender
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #1: Rear-end and side damage
INJURIES: none
HOSPITAL: N/A
SUMMARY OF CRASH:
On 11/24/2024 at approximately 0100 hours, Vermont State Police St. Johnsbury responded to a single vehicle crash on Leonard Hill Road in Concord. Investigation revealed that the operator, Jody Cutter had operated the vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Cutter was arrested for suspicion of driving under the influence and brought to the St. Johnsbury barracks for processing, cited then released.
Violation: T23 VSA 1031, 1201
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: No
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Essex
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/17/24 at 0830 hours
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of