CASE#: 24B4007813
RANK / TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Eric Jakubowski
STATION: Rutland
CONTACT#: (802) 773-9101
DATE/TIME: December 28, 2024, at approximately 1736 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Healdville Road, Mount Holly, VT
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Zachary Connor
AGE: 24
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Rutland City, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On December 28, 2024, at approximately 1736 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police responded to a single vehicle crash on Healdville Road, in the Town of Mount Holly, VT. Upon arrival to the scene, Troopers identified the operator of the vehicle as Zachary Connor, of Rutland City, VT. Connor was transported to Rutland Regional Medical Center for medical treatment. Further investigation revealed Connor was under the influence of alcohol while operating the vehicle, and Troopers processed Connor for DUI. Connor was released with a citation to answer for the charge of DUI #1 at the Rutland Superior Court Criminal Division at a later date and time.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NO
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Rutland Superior Court, Criminal Division
COURT DATE/TIME: March 10, 2025, at 10:00 AM
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.